Peter Golboro
Last updated: Feb 1, 2021

Peter Golboro

  • Gender: Male
  • Sole propriator: Yes
  • NPI: 1255897518

Peter Golboro LCSW

Social Worker

He is located at 1 Mall Drive Suite 925 in Cherry Hill, NJ 08002. Can help patients with the following: Attention-Deficit/Hyperactivity Disorder (ADHD), Child Abuse, Eating Disorder, Family Conflict, Isolation, Loss, Grief, and Bereavement. His National Provider Identifier (NPI) number is 1255897518. Appointment can be made via the phone number (717) 850-8720.

Conditions treated

Peter Golboro, being an social worker, treats the following conditions. Please be advised that this list may not be complete. For the full list of conditions treated, consult directly with Peter Golboro.

  • Anger Management
  • Anxiety
  • Attention-Deficit/Hyperactivity Disorder (ADHD)
  • Bipolar Disorder
  • Career Counseling
  • Child Abuse
  • Compassion Fatigue
  • Depression
  • Dialectical Behavior Therapy (DBT)
  • EMDR
  • Eating Disorder
  • Emotional Eating
  • Family Conflict
  • Gender Identity
  • Grief
  • Infertility
  • Infidelity
  • Isolation
  • Life Coaching
  • Life Transitions
  • Loss, Grief, and Bereavement
  • Mental Illness
  • Obesity
  • Obsessive Compulsive Disorder (OCD)
  • Online Therapy
  • Parenting
  • Posttraumatic Stress Disorder (PTSD)
  • Rape and Sexual Assault
  • Relationship Issues
  • School Issues
  • Self-Esteem
  • Self-Harming
  • Separation Anxiety Disorder
  • Sleep Disorders
  • Spirituality and Religion
  • Stress
  • Trauma

Looking for more Social Workers?

Here are social workers in New Jersey you may want to explore.

Ashley Vangeldren
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 1 Cherry Lane Ramsey, 7446, NJ
David P. Munck
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 1164 Raritan Avenue Highland Park, 8904, NJ
Asimina I. Kremos
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 120 Chestnut Street Ridgewood, 7450, NJ
Christopher Scacco
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 100 Madison Avenue Morristown, 7960, NJ
Janice G. Tryba
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 104 Maple Avenue Red Bank, 7701, NJ
Jenna Casaletto
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 1 Riverview Plaza Red Bank, 7701, NJ
Laura Repcheck
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 1 Cooper Plaza Camden, 8103, NJ
Blanca Dole
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 1129 Kennedy Boulevard North Bergen, 7047, NJ
Julie Klugh
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 1 Cooper Plaza Camden, 8103, NJ
Emily Irene Yang
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 120 Finderne Avenue Bridgewater, 8807, NJ

Questions & Answers

Does Peter Golboro accept insurance?

Unfortunately we don't have any information if Peter Golboro accepts insurance.

What conditions does Peter Golboro treat?

Peter Golboro provides treatment for Attention-Deficit/Hyperactivity Disorder (ADHD), Child Abuse, Eating Disorder, Family Conflict, Isolation, Loss, Grief, and Bereavement. For the full list see this list.

Where can you meet with Peter Golboro?

Peter Golboro's office is located at 1 Mall Drive Suite 925 in Cherry Hill, NJ 08002.